main content starts hereHigh School Honor Roll

Gold Honor Roll is awarded to students who achieve a grade point average of 95 or above. Silver Honor Roll is awarded to students who achieve a grade point average of 90 to 94. Bronze Honor Roll is awarded to students who achieve a grade point average of 85 to 89.

2020-2021 School Year

2nd Quarter Gold Honor Roll
Grade 9
WADE ABBOTT
ANUM AMIR
ARIANA AUDETTE
HANNAH BACHORIK
MATTHEW CECIL
HANNAH CROWTHER
BRIANNA CUMMINGS
MICHAEL DE LA CRUZ
VINCENZO DICOSTANZO
KAITLYN DIXON
TOGBA DOE
JUSTIN DUELL
SARA DUELL
BLAKE GANNON
EVANGELINE GLEICHSNER
CLAUDIA HETZER
CATELYN HODGE
KIRA HOOD
KAITLYN JONES
SARAH LECLERC
EMILY LINDEMANN
GRACE MACTURK
SOPHIA MASSARONI
ALISINA MEHR
ZOE MILLER
SAVANAH MONTANARO
RYAN NADARESKI
CALEB PACELLI
JACOB PAOLINO
LUKE PAOLINO
MADISON PERRETTA
RORICK PERRY
NOELLE PIETREFESA
GIANA PRASTIO
ABDULRAHMAN SAMEER
RILEY SCHOONMAKER
ELLA SCORZAFAVA
MADELYN SHULTS
TAYLOR SHULTS
KYLIE SLATER
SARA SMITH
CAEL SULLIVAN
KEVIN SWINT
MADISON VALENTINO
ALEXANDRIA VANDERVOORT
JULIA VARGA
AMBER WARNER
REYAH WHITTAKER
HENRY YAGER

Grade 10
LUCAS BRACCINI
ALEXIS BROWN
MARISSA BUONOME
CONNOR CANDEE
JILLIAN COLLINS
DILLON DE PIERO
SARAH DEMASSIO
ABIGAIL DUSSEAULT
MADISON FLEMING
GIANNA FRISONE
ELAINA GARMER
SARINA GIANATASIO
TRINITY GULBRANDSEN
JOCELYN HOWE
SA-ID JONES
AMANDA JURGELON
TRUC LINH LE
ANTHONY LIEU
JOYCE LIEU
BRANDON MACH
DAVID MATHIS
KYLEIGH MILLETT
RYAN MONTY
HANNAH NEWELL
MIA PETERSEN
ANNA PHAN
GABRIELLA RICCIARDI
MORGAN ROGERS
JAMES STREICHER
MADISON TERIELE
SOPHIYA VARMA
SHEALYN WHIPPLE
JAMESON ZAMPINO
BRIAN CHEN ZHU

Grade 11
ALYSSA ADRIANCE
JUSTIN ANDRIOLA
RYAN BRAZEE
COURTNEY BUSH
LAURA COLAMARINO
LIA COX
EMMA FISH
SARAH FISH
BENEDETTO FUSCO
ANGELINA GALUSHA
KATILYN GAUDIO
REBECCA HAUSGAARD
VICKY LI
CARA LONERGAN
NICHOLAS MACVILLA
LILY MCCUMBER
ELLA MCFARLAND
MEGAN MIDDLETON
ISAAC NEVIN-D’ALLAIRD
DOAN NGUYEN
ALYSSA PACIFICO
AMY-ELIZABETH PARODY
VAIL PERRY
HUNTER PHILLIPS
THOMAS PIERCE
BENJAMIN POCHOBRADSKY
ALEXANDRIA POLLIZATTO
KAITLYN REEDY
CAMERON REOHR
VINCENT SCAVULLO
DOMINIC SCHWEIZER
BONNIETA SUPAUL
OLIVIA TEDFORD
LAHNA TRACY
JULIANNA VOLK

Grade 12
NATHEN BATTAGLIA
NATALIE BLACKSTONE
CAOILFHIONN BOYLE
DIANA DEMASSIO
NICHOLAS DENOFIO
EMMA DUELL
JOSHUA ESPOSITO
MICHAEL FRENCH
EMILY GANDROW
ISABELLA HILDER
SEAN ISLES
DYLAN JENKS
MICHAEL JURGELON
MAXWELL LESCHEN
MICHELLE LI
MARCOS LOPEZ
NOEL LYMAN
ALEXA MADDEN
SAVANNAH MARX
KYRA MCCARTHY
SPIRO MIKROPOULOS
GABRIELLA MONROE
JESON MOOTOO
NICHOLAS MORGAN
LOGAN MORRISSEY
NATHAN MOSTOLLER
MATTISON MULLER
RACHEL NADARESKI
AMANDA O’CONNOR
HANNAH POODIACK
CAITLIN PUSZ
TY RIFENBURG
JADE SARDOS
KRISSY SHEPARD
MATTHEW SHEREMETA
SYDNI SIGNORE
GENESIS WHALEN
MIKAYLA ZOTTA

2nd Quarter Silver Honor Roll
Grade 9
LAILA ALTIMARI
LACEY BAUM
DANYELLA BRADLEY
WYATT BRADSHAW
ISABELLA BUSTELOS
MORGAN CASTELLI
KUSSANDRA COLLINS
DEVON DISORBO
JAYDEN FRESE
RICHARD GADOURY
LOGAN GUZEK-ROMANO
JULIANA HAMBLET
CHRISTOPHER HELENEK
VICTORIA HLADIK
LIAM HORNE
LAUREN LEHMAN
JACKY LI
ANIYA MCKINNON
JAEDEN MOSHER
ISABELLA PETROCCI
ALAINA PITT
AIDEN POLLIZATTO
BRIANNA POWELL
AVA QUENNEVILLE
MAXWELL QUICKENTON
MELISSA QUINLIVAN
DANIEL REXFORD
ANISHA SALHAN
NOAH SAUSVILLE
ANTONIO SERVIDONE-CURTIS
MICHAEL SIRIGIANO
TEGAN STEVENS
AUBRIE TIGHE

Grade 10
OLIVIA BURKE
PAYTON BURKE
YULIANO CAMARENA
KAMERON COATS
GIANNA COSENZA
GABRIONA DEMIDIO
JAMES EGGLESTON
ANTHONY FASOLINO
OLIVIA HARRIS
MALAK HAUSER
ETHAN KENNEDY
KEVIN KNIGHT
GIOVANNI LANARO
SKY LEVANDOWSKI
TEAGAN LOWE
JAYDEN MAUCERI
ASHLEY MONROE
GABRIEL PEREZ
JOLIE PHILLIPS
MADISON QUIVEY
MADISON RAPP
SYDNEY RIFENBURG
PEYTON SCHWORM
GLENN SHEPHERD
MOLLY SINISGALLI
JENNA SPAULDING
VICTORIA SURLS

Grade 11
HAILEE ALBEE-TISDALE
TYLER BARNES
MATTHEW BATCHER
BENJAMIN BAUMGARTNER
TRISTIN BENNETT
SOPHIA BROWN
JOSHUA CHUCARAGUA
LORA CONDON
JUSTIN COOPER
LOREN CUOMO
OLIVIA DICKINSON
MACKENZIE DISORBO
NORA EWISS
HALEY FRANCIS
ARRIANNAH GADOURY
LUCAS GANNON
KENNETH GIRARD
JOSHUA GOODWILL
MAKENZIE GREENWOOD
JULIA GROCK
MICHAEL KELLY
KEEGAN MAKOWSKI
CLAYTON O’CONNOR
MARISSA O’CONNOR
BENJAMIN PARKER
ALEXA PAVONE
ZIONNA PEREZ-TUCKER
AMANDA PLUMADORE
ZACHARY PROVOST
EMMA QUENNEVILLE
ALEXANDRA RANDT
ANDREW RICE
ROSS RILEY
ANDREA SKODA
MATTHEW SMALL
OLIVIA STANDHART
ANGELA STISSI
MATTISON SWAN
SARA TOUKATLY
KATHERINE ULLMAN
KYLE WILLEY

Grade 12
SAMUEL ANZALONE
JENNA ARBEENY
ATHINA BARKER
AMANDA BEBLOWSKI
SHEA BISNER-BOULAY
ANDREW BISSOONDYAL
ARNOLD BOVA
NATHAN CARTER
KLEMENTYNA CEMERYS
ALLISON DAUNAIS
HAILEY DEGUIRE
ABIGAIL DELLA ROCCO
RAYNA DENOFIO
JONATHAN DUSSEAULT
ZOEY FARRELL
CAITLIN FINN
NICHOLAS FRIELLO
BRIAN HAUSMAN
JARED HAWKINS
KEELEY HERRICK
ALLISON HOTALING
BRAEDEN LOWE
JULIE MAITINO
CRAIG MC MURRAY
KRYSTAL NIELSEN
RYLEE O’FLAHERTY
KELSEY PALUCH
JOHN PEREZ
ANTHONY PFISTER
SAMANTHA PURZYCKI
NOELLE RELYEA
ZACHARY RIDGEWAY
GIOVANNI ROMAN
CRISTINA SHAUL
CLARENCE SMITH
AMANDA STRAUSS
MARCUS ZARRELLI

2nd Quarter Bronze Honor Roll
Grade 9
BLEHSYNN CABRERA-ROBINSON
JOURNEY CALDWELL-HASKINS
ROBERT CIAMPOLILLO
MEKAYLA DA SILVA
ETHAN DRAGO
ZACHARY GERSTMAN
AIDAN LECLAIRE
ANGELO MAIMONE
TRAVIS MASICK
MARIANNA MEDINA
MAKAILA MILES
DINA MOHAMED
RYAN MOWERY
ANTHONY PACIFICO
ANTHONY PARKER
CAMERON PECK
KAITLYN PELTS
AMEESHA PERSAUD
KYDE POWER
JOEL RIVERA
CALVIN RUGG
HUNTER STRUFFOLINO
SAVANNAH VALBRUNE
DYLAN VANDENBURG

Grade 10
ASHLEY BALDWIN
ARIANA BOMBARDIER
DONALD CARPENTER
AMBER CARUSO
OWEN COLLINS
ROMAN DEJESUS
DAVID DIXON
DERIQUE FOOTE
GIOVANNA FOWLER
NICHOLAS GESTRING
HAYDEN GOLDSTEIN
ALEXIS HALEY
HANNAH HERRICK
MARVIN HILL
RYAN HUBA
YESENIA LUNA
MAHDIA MEHR
GABRIELLA MIKROPOULOS
ALISSA MILLER
TRINITY MORRIS
YANIL ORTIZ
GINO PALLESCHI
VITTORIO RENDA
JOZLYNNE STRAUSS
SARAH STRAUSS
MORGAN VONSUTPHEN

Grade 11
ARIANNA ALTIMARI
MOHAMED BARRY
GREGORY COLLINS
EVAN CURCIO
ABIGAIL DEMEO
LEAH DESBIENS
SAMANTHA GRONCKI
EZRA HORN
LIAM LAROE
ELIZABETH MCMURPHY
BENJAMIN NELSON
NATHANIEL PACELLI
ANNA PITT
PHOEBE REDMOND
MADISON SANTANA
ASHLEY SMITH
JACOB VERRA

Grade 12
ONNOLEE ADAMS
EMILY ATTANASIO
CAITLYN BREEN
AIDAN BRISLEY
JAYVONA BURDICK
ELIZABETH DELORENZO
PAUL DENNIS
JULIANA FRIGULETTO
AVI HERSCHKOWITZ
CHLOE LAUDANO
DEANNA LOPEZ
KYLE MARGISON
ASHLEE MCGINNIS
CARRERA MEYER-HILL
CODY PLUMADORE
ANGEL RAED
TYLER REINKE
ANDREW SCHOONMAKER
JOSEPH SCIOCCHETTI
ISABELLA SERVIDONE-CURTIS
KYLE SHENDLER
KATE SHERMAN
RYLEE SPAULDING
HALEY STREICHER
EMMA TEDISCO
BRENDAN THRASHER
SAMANTHA TOMPKINS
ISABELLA VANDERWARKER
BAILEY WARNER
THOMAS WOODS

Q1

Gold Honor Roll
Grade 9
Abbott, Wade
Amir, Anum
Audette, Ariana
Bachorik, Hannah
Bradshaw, Wyatt James
Castelli, Morgan Ashley
Cecil, Matthew
Crowther, Hannah
Cummings, Brianna
De La Cruz, Michael
DiCostanzo, Vincenzo
Dixon, Kaitlyn
Doe, Togba
Duell, Justin
Duell, Sara
Gannon, Blake
Hetzer, Claudia
Hodge, Catelyn
Hood, Kira
Jones, Kaitlyn
Leclerc, Sarah
Lindemann, Emily Isabella
MacTurk, Grace
Massaroni, Sophia
Miller, Zoe
Montanaro, Savanah
Nadareski, Ryan
Pacelli, Caleb
Paolino, Jacob
Paolino, Luke
Perretta, Madison
Perry, Rorick
Pietrefesa, Noelle Marie
Pollizatto, Aiden
Prastio, Giana Lynn
Quenneville, Ava
Sameer, Abdulrahman Ashraf-Sameer
Scorzafava, Ella
Shults, Madelyn
Shults, Taylor
Slater, Kylie
Smith, Sara Jane
Sullivan, Cael
Swint, Kevin James
VanderVoort, Alexandria
Varga, Julia
Yager, Henry

Grade 10
Bombardier, Ariana
Braccini, Lucas
Brown, Alexis V.
Buonome, Marissa
Candee, Connor
Collins, Jillian
DeJesus, Roman
DeMassio, Sarah
DeMidio, Gabriona
Dusseault, Abigail
Fleming, Madison Theresa
Frisone, Gianna
Garmer, Elaina
Gianatasio, Sarina
Gulbrandsen, Trinity
Haley, Alexis
Howe, Jocelyn
Jurgelon, Amanda
Le, Truc Linh Nguyen
Lieu, Anthony
Mach, Brandon
Mathis, David Jesse
Mehr, Mahdia Diana
Mikropoulos, Gabriella
Millett, Kyleigh
Monty, Ryan
Newell, Hannah
Petersen, Mia Elizabeth
Phan, Anna Theresa
Phillips, Jolie
Ricciardi, Gabriella
Rifenburg, Sydney Morgan
Rogers, Morgan
Schworm, Peyton
Streicher, James Joseph
Tillman, Amya Michele
Varma, Sophiya Ann
Whipple, Shealyn
Zampino, Jameson Tanis
Zhu, Brian Chen

Grade 11
Adriance, Alyssa
Andriola, Justin
Bennett, Tristin Jane
Brazee, Ryan
Bush, Courtney
Colamarino, Laura
Cox, Lia
Fish, Emma
Fish, Sarah
Francis, Haley
Fusco, Benedetto
Gadoury, Arriannah Nevaeh Lynda
Galusha, Angelina Michele
Gaudio, Katilyn
Girard, Kenneth
Grock, Julia
Lonergan, Cara
McCumber, Lily E.
McFarland, Ella Catherine
Middleton, Megan
Nevin-D’Allaird, Isaac
Nguyen, Doan Trong Thanh
Pacifico, Alyssa
Perry, Vail
Phillips, Hunter
Pochobradsky, Benjamin Stuart
Pollizatto, Alexandria
Reedy, Kaitlyn
Scavullo, Vincent
Supaul, Bonnieta
Tedford, Olivia
Tracy, Lahna Grace
Volk, Julianna Nikole

Grade 12
Arbeeny, Jenna Leigh
Blackstone, Natalie Marie
Burdick, Jayvona
Cemerys, Klementyna
Daunais, Allison
DeMassio, Diana
DeNofio, Nicholas
Duell, Emma
Flouton, Lily
Gandrow, Emily
Hausman, Brian
Hilder, Isabella
Jenks, Dylan
Jurgelon, Michael
Li, Michelle
Lopez, Marcos Julian
Lyman, Noel
Madden, Alexa
Marx, Savannah
McCarthy, Kyra Lyn
Mikropoulos, Spiro
Monroe, Gabriella Elisabeth Mary
Mootoo, Jeson
Morgan, Nicholas
Morrisey, Logan
Mostoller, Nathan
Muller, Mattison
Nadareski, Rachel
Nielsen, Krystal Elizabeth
O’Connor, Amanda
Relyea, Noelle
Rifenburg, Ty Hunter
Sardos, Jade
Shaul, Cristina
Shepard, Krissy
Sherman, Kate
Signore, Sydni
Strauss, Amanda Klairyce

Silver Honor Roll
Grade 9
Altimari, Laila
Bradley, Danyella Haily
Bustelos, Isabella
Cabrera-Robinson, Blehsynn
Caldwell-Haskins, Journey Mali
Carlino, Dean
Chestnut, Javon Lamell
Collins, Kussandra Marie
DonVito, Michael
Drago, Ethan
Guzek-Romano, Logan Anthony
Hamblet, Juliana
Helenek, Christopher Michael
Hladik, Victoria
Horne, Liam
Lehman, Lauren
McGovern, Aidan
McKinnon, Aniya Monique
Persaud, Ameesha
Petrocci, Isabella Marie
Pitt, Alaina Jane
Preissler, Owen
Quickenton, Maxwell Gregory
Quinlivan, Melissa
Rexford, Daniel
Salhan, Anisha
Sausville, Noah
Schoonmaker, Riley
Servidone-Curtis, Antonio LaJuan
Stevens, Tegan Drew
Tighe, Aubrie
Valentino, Madison
Warner, Amber Jade
Whittaker, Reyah

Grade 10
Burke, Olivia Grace
Burke, Payton Gary
Carota, Sydney
Coats, Kameron
Collins, Owen
Cosenza, Gianna
De Piero, Dillon
Eggleston, James
Fasolino, Anthony Josef
Gestring, Nicholas John
Harris, Olivia
Huba, Ryan
Janis, Lauren Elizabeth
Jones, Sa-id
Julian, Justin Raymond
Knight, Kevin Patrick
Lanaro, Giovanni
Levandowski, Sky Leigh
Lieu, Joyce
Lowe, Teagan
Luna, Yesenia
Lyman, Grace
Mauceri, Jayden
Monroe, Ashley Alizabeth
Morris, Trinity
Ortiz, Yanil
Quivey, Madison Sophia
Rapp, Madison
Renda, Vittorio Thomas
Shepherd, Glenn Scott
Sinisgalli, Molly
Strauss, Sarah Elyzabeth
Surls, Victoria
Teriele, Madison
VonSutphen, Morgan

Grade 11
Albee-Tisdale, Hailee Rose
Barry, Mohamed Safeoiu
Baumgartner, Benjamin
Brown, Sophia
Chucaragua, Joshua
Clemovich, Michael
Condon, Lora
Cuomo, Loren Asselli
DiSorbo, Mackenzie Colleen
Ewiss, Nora Mohamed
Gannon, Lucas
Goodwill, Joshua
Hausgaard, Rebecca
Hilton, James Joseph
Hobart, Ryan Christopher
Li, Vicky
MacVilla, Nicholas Joseph
Makowski, Keegan
O’Connor, Marissa
Parody, Amy-Elizabeth Rose
Perez-Tucker, Zionna
Pierce, Thomas
Pitt, Anna Josephine
Preissler, Grace
Provost, Zachary
Quenneville, Emma
Reohr, Cameron
Rice, Andrew
Schweizer, Dominic
Shiwsankar, Naresh
Skoda, Andrea
Small, Matthew
Stissi, Angela
Swan, Mattison
Ullman, Katherine
Willey, Kyle

Grade 12
Anzalone, Samuel
Barker, Athina Melissa
Battaglia, Nathen
Beblowski, Amanda Marie
Bisner-Boulay, Shea M.
Bissoondyal, Andrew
Boyle, Caoilfhionn Z
Brisley, Aidan Matthew
Carter, Nathan
Deguire, Hailey
Della Rocco, Abigail
DeMatteo, David
Dennis, Paul
Dias, Steven
Dusseault, Jonathan Austin
Esposito, Joshua
French, Michael
Gonzalez, Angeleah Llanil
Hackett, Theodore
Hart, Madeline
Hawkins, Jared
Heitzman, Andrew Michael
Herrick, Keeley Rae
Herschkowitz, Avi
Hotaling, Allison
Isles, Sean
Lanaro, Gino
Landells, Treyvon Thomas
Laudano, Chloe Cynthia-Louise
Leschen, Maxwell
Little, Nina Renee
Lopez, DeAnna
Lowe, Braeden
Margison, Kyle
Mc Murray, Craig
O’Flaherty, Rylee Grace
Paluch, Kelsey Marie
Perez, John
Pfister, Anthony
Poodiack, Hannah
Purzycki, Samantha
Pusz, Caitlin
Raed, Angel Joy
Ridgeway, Zachary
Roman, Giovanni Francisco
Romano, Gabriel
Santiago, Aviahna Idalia
Sheremeta, Matthew
Smith, Clarence
Spaulding, Rylee Elizabeth
Streicher, Haley Ruth
Tebano, Domenic
Vanderwarker, Isabella L
Whalen, Genesis Aurora
Zarrelli, Marcus
Zotta, Mikayla Lorraine

Bronze Honor Roll
Grade 9
Battaglia, William
Bienick, Sarah
Brewer, Avery
Bullinger, Carter
Demarco, Isabella
Frese, Jayden
Gerstman, Zachary
Gleichsner, Evangeline
Horaczek, Lucy Rose
Li, Jacky
Lontrato, Madison
Maimone, Angelo
Medina, Marianna Griselle
Mohamed, Dina Ameir
Mowery, Ryan Matthew
Powell, Brianna Marie
Power, Kyde Meckenzie
Rabine, Jeramiah Scott
Rodriguez, Gia Victoria
Shaffeeullah, Jaleel Imtiaz
Sirigiano, Michael
Smith, Bruce E.H.
Struffolino, Hunter
Vandenburg, Dylan

Grade 10
Brown, Karieam
Camarena, Yuliano Anthony
Carpenter, Donald David
Dixon, David James
Fowler, Giovanna
Garrison, Evan
Herrick, Hannah
Hill, Marvin
Hunter, Noah Joseph
Kennedy, Christina
Kennedy, Ethan
Miles, Damien Michael
Mills, Izabella Elizabeth
Palleschi, Gino
Perez, Gabriel
Priddle, Aaliyah Gaillard
Rogers, Kiera
Solt, Noah Michael
Spaulding, Jenna
Squires, Thomas
Swierzewski, Kaydam
Thiemann, Kaylee Ann
White, Ethan Nelson
Wilson, James
Wiltsie, Alexander Michael
Zonis, Maximilian

Grade 11
Barnes, Tyler
Bradley, Talia Mikayla
Cooper, Justin Dominick
Eggleston, Nathaniel
Grogan, Ari’yanna Lee
Groncki, Samantha
Kelly, Michael
Letson, Jodie
McNeill, Alonzo
Nelson, Benjamin
O’Connor, Clayton Walker
Pacelli, Nathaniel
Parker, Benjamin Paul
Pavone, Alexa Marie
Plumadore, Amanda
Riley, Ross
Rodriguez, Leo George
Smith, Ashley
So, Jennifer Y
Toukatly, Sara Ann
Youker, Justin Michael

Grade 12
Attanasio, Emily
Barbalace, Gina Marie
Bisner, Ryan
Breen, Caitlyn Patricia
Cartier, Dakota Rayne
Denofio, Rayna
Farrell, Zoey
Finn, Caitlin
Friello, Nicholas
Iadicicco, Nicholas
Maitino, Julie
Martin, McKaden Patrick
Meyer-Hill, Carrera
Pizarro, Jalen Isaiah
Plumadore, Cody
Rafferty, Declan
Renkawitz, Taylor
Schoonmaker, Andrew
Sciocchetti, Joseph
Smith, Alexander David
Smith, Gwyneth
Tedisco, Emma
Thrasher, Brendan
Tompkins, Samantha
Turmon, Marcus

  • f