arrow icon1st Quarter Silver Honor Roll List - 2014-15 School Year


Silver Honor Roll is awarded to students who achieve a grade point average of 90 to 94.

Grade 9   I   Grade 10   I   Grade 11   I   Grade 12

Grade 9

Andrew, Jack
Arcate, Ariana
August, Jr., Carl Herman
Belber, Lily Rose
Belcastro, Alyssa Constance
Borkowski, Julia
Bouabboune, Cathryn
Burrows, Shelby
Cemerys, Oktavia
Cerniglia, Nina Rose
Chapman, Dylan James
Coppolo, Jaelyn
Cowell, Christopher
Dearbeck, Connor
DeRuscio, Alexa
DiCaprio, Danielle
Dodson, Christy
Drago, Serena Gabrielle
Fredenburg, Emmaleigh
Friello, Jordan
Goodwin, Niara Allure
Helion, Noah
Iagrossi, Matteo
Kamm, Danielle Brooke
Kenyon, Seanna
Lagasse, Jacob
Lambert, Rachel MarieClair
Mannato, Matthew
Muller, Olivia
Mulvaney, Kayla
Napoli, Rose
O'Clair, Hannah
Pettit, Mason
Pfister, Milan
Rhodes, Alexis Briann
Rockenstyre, Fiona
Ryan, Arabella K-Lee
Schott, Steven J.
Seligman, Madison
Serafini, Isabella
Shear, Christian Antonio
Siegel, Sarah Lynne
Tilison, Michael Dale
Whalen, Genesis Aurora
Zarrillo, Anthony 

top of page

Grade 10

Avery, Steven
Beblowski, Courtney
Breithling, Michelle
Burnett, Isabella
Campbell, Emily
Cioffi, Nicole
Colon, Joseph
Compositor, Corey
Cooke, Christian Tyler
Costanzo, Morgan Sophia
Dean, Alexis
DeLaCruz-Roy, Christian
Demarest, Madison Alecsandra
DeNisio, Samantha Mae
DiGregorio, Gianna
Drew, Genesis Alexia
Drezelo, Jordan Lynn Ann
Dunleavy, Erin
English, Brett
Foti, Alyssa
Fountain, Kayla
Gage, Austin
Gandrow, Zachary David
Graham, Kaitlyn
Guarneri, Dominick
Hemenegildo, Alexzandra Lisbeth
Hilder, Caitlin
Huba, Cameron
Ingersoll, Samuel
Jalwaj-Soubai, Ismail
Karg, Joshua David Kenneth
Lott, Alexis Nicole
McClymonds, Malcolm
McDermott, Brinneall Elizabeth
McWilliams, Ruben Scott
Newman, Anna
Nowak, Jordan
O'Donnell, Hailey Margaret
Peno, Spencer James
Picou, Tenny
Qasem, Syeda Akhtar
Reinke, Ryan
Schmidt, Samantha Lee
Schutten, Michelle Eleanor
Stanfield, Brenna A
Starr, Ryan
Stissi, Spencer
Vumbaco, Conway
Weatherwax, Connor Daniel

top of page

Grade 11

Agostino, Gabrielle
Alesio, Olivia Anne
Almeida, Jonathan
Bascom, Erin Elizabeth
Buchanan, Timothy
Burdick, Carly Rene
Carpenter, Ashley Rose
Daunais, Jessica
DeCanio, Shane Thomas
DeSano, Machaela Nicole
Ferraro, Stephen Patrick
Frank, Jenna
Fuller, Chad Joseph
Gannon, Zachary
Garhartt, David G.
Hess, Justin R.
Lange, Mary
Lasher, Dane
Layton, William
March, Nicole D.
Miller, Christopher Jeffrey
Oroz Domeno, Isabel
Otty, Paul Carl
Palazeke, Caitlin Alicia
Patel, Isha Nainesh
Piccirillo, Laura Frances
Porter, Emilee Lynn
Redmond, Morgan Paige
Richmond, Isalina Marie
Riggi, Gavin
Roderick, Quinn
Shephard, Steven
Sloan, Abigail
St. Angelo, Matthew L.
Stillson, Nathaniel M.
Thomas, Kyle
Van Vranken, Madison
Wang, Timmy
Wilgocki, Alexander Nicholas
Wingle, Julia Anne
Wyanski, Grace

top of page

Grade 12

Abdella, Jacob Joseph
Amedore, Gabrielle
Bennett, Steven J.
Bissoondyal, Nandani
Combs, Megan
Crounse, Briana
Daley, Eamon W.
Enders, Jacob
Esposito, Gabrielle
Fetter, Amanda
Foss, Jaime Lynn
Gradoni, Caleb J.
Hobart, Taylor Victoria
Hoke, Steven
Kelly, Cameron
Macherone, Marina
Maitino, Rachel
Manikas, Julie
McDermott, Connor C.
Mills, Morgan Tyler
Navaretta, Nichole Frances
Paniccia, Joseph L.
Persing, Breanna Lynn
Petrosino, Rachel
Piseczny, Elyse
Prawdzik, Joshua
Sagendorf, Jena
Sinclair, Alexandra
Tallman, Mason
Tenace, Renee Marie
Thompson, Taylor
VanBuren, Schuyler
Zarzycki, Mollie Elizabeth

top of page

This page is maintained by The Mohonasen Communications Office according to Mohonasen Central School District Web publishing regulations. This Web site was produced by the Capital Region BOCES Communications Service, Albany, NY. The district is not responsible for facts or opinions contained on any linked site. Copyright © 2013. All rights reserved.