2nd Quarter Silver Honor Roll List - 2013-14 School Year


Silver Honor Roll is awarded to students who achieve a grade point average of 90 to 94.

Grade 9   I   Grade 10   I   Grade 11   I   Grade 12

Grade 9

Abdul-Aziz, Saeeda
Avery, Steven
Brown, Elizabeth
Burnett, Isabella
Campbell, Emily
Cioffi, Nicole
Colon, Joseph
Cooke, Christian Tyler
Costanzo, Morgan Sophia
Darconte, Mariah
Decker, Kaitlynn
Deguire, Ryan Michael
Demarest, Madison Alecsandra
DiGregorio, Gianna
Drew, Genesis Alexia
Drezelo, Jordan Lynn Ann
Dunleavy, Erin
English, Brett
Fowler, Brandon
Friello, Anthony
Gandrow, Zachary David l
Garbarini, Samantha
Grassia, Sabrina
Guarneri, Dominick
Hendrickson, Shelby
Hilder, Caitlin
Huba, Cameron
Ingersoll, Samuel
LaBombard, Kayla
McClymonds, Malcolm
Newman, Anna
Nowak, Jordan
Qasem, Syeda Akhtar
Racana, Gabriella
Reinke, Ryan
Robbins, Thomas
Roscoe, Curt Matthew
Schmidt, Samantha Lee
Schutten, Michelle Eleanor
Starr, Ryan
Van Blarcom, Ryan
Weatherwax, Connor Daniel
Woodard, Cameron
Woodward, Nicholas

top of page

Grade 10

AAlesio, Olivia Anne
Almeida, Jonathan
Bhoge, Shiva
Bogatka, Amanda Lois
Buchanan, Timothy
Burdick, Carly Rene
Carpenter, Ashley Rose
DeCanio, Shane Thomas
Degener, Karlee
Disco, Emily
Fikert, Justina
Frank, Jenna
Fuller, Chad Joseph
Gage, Jason Edward
Gannon, Zachary
Giordano, Megan
Hess, Justin R.
Hupe, Matthew
Jeffers, Camren
Kellar, Rae Timothy
Konrad, Peter
Lange, Grace
Lasher, Dane
Layton, William
Little, Grant
Mastroianni, Antonella
McCarthy, Alexis
Miller, Christopher Jeffrey
Moore, Shania
Otty, Paul Carl
Palazeke, Caitlin Alicia
Porter, Emilee Lynn
Poteralski, Matthew J.
Richardson-Mercado, Latesha Joan
Roderick, Quinn
Ruggiero, Samantha
Samborin, Alyssa Michelle
Santana, Rachel Nichole
Shephard, Steven
Sloan, Abigail
Smith, Bradley W.
Spinelli, Jenalyne Patricia
St. Andrews, Sebastian
Tegiacchi, Rachel
Ten Eyck, David John
Thomas, Kyle
Van Vranken, Madison
VanBuren, Isaiah-Eli Jesse
Volans, Brianna E.
Wheeler, Rebecca
Wilgocki, Alexander Nicholas
Wyanski, Grace

top of page

Grade 11

Bennett, Steven J.
Carmello, Christine
Cotugno, Nikolas Thomas
Daley, Eamon W.
Egan, Madelyn
Enders, Jacob
Forbes, Leason
Gradoni, Caleb J.
Hoke, Steven
Lyons, Jordan
Manikas, Julie
McDermott, Connor C.
Merino, Irene
Mrozinski, Mallory
Navaretta, Nichole Frances
Pierone, Conner
Piseczny, Elyse
Raup, Erin Taylor
Russo, Elena
Sinclair, Alexandra
Sloan, Molly Rose
Tenace, Renee Marie
Thompson, Taylor
Warner, Danielle Ashley
Zarzycki, Mollie Elizabeth

top of page

Grade 12

Aldershoff, Dmitri
Barton, Michael Anthony
Bissoondyal, Nandani
Boniecki, Kayla
Cade, Asia Taylor
Chahal, Gurpreet
Cotton, Jordan
Davis, Rebecca
DelNegro, Taylor
Dickson, Ryan
Dythe, Stephen
Ennis, Jacklyn
Esposito, Nicholas
Gage, John
Gopi, Sashela Natasha
Hottois, Alicia Patricia
Hsu, Vicky
Kress, Sarah
Lanaro, Marina
Lehning, Nicholas
Longo, Paula
Mach, Sylvia
Marr, Thomas
McClearnen, Allen
Meek, Meghan
Montanye, Emily
Nardacci, Dominique
O'Donnell, Tristan
Parker, Hannah
Pochobradsky, Sarah Elisabeth
Reilly, Sarah
Robert, Rehanna Ann
Rogozinski, William
Rojas, Alexandra
Ryan, McKenzie
Salamone, Michael
Sausville, Amanda
Schmidt, Jake

top of page

This page is maintained by The Mohonasen Communications Office according to Mohonasen Central School District Web publishing regulations. This Web site was produced by the Capital Region BOCES Communications Service, Albany, NY. The district is not responsible for facts or opinions contained on any linked site. Copyright © 2013. All rights reserved.